Fixtures and Results 2017/18
|
Date |
Time
|
Opposition
|
Competition
|
Venue
|
Result
|
Sun 23 July |
12pm |
Hotspur U18 |
Friendly |
Away |
6-3 |
Tue 25 July |
7pm |
Valley |
Friendly |
Away |
8-1 |
Sat 29 July |
1.30pm |
Bryngwran Bulls |
Friendly |
Away |
5-3 |
Thu 3 Aug |
6.45pm |
Menai Bridge Tigers |
Friendly |
Away |
4-3 |
Sat 5 Aug |
2.30pm |
Llandegfan |
Friendly |
Home |
22-2 |
Tue 8 Aug |
6.30pm |
Hotspur Reserves |
Friendly |
Away |
7-1 |
Sat 12 Aug |
2.30pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
League |
Home |
1-2 |
Tue 15 Aug |
6.30pm |
Llandegfan |
League |
Home |
16-1 |
Sat 19 Aug |
2.30pm |
Pentraeth Reserves |
League |
Away |
Postponed |
Tue 22 Aug |
6.30pm |
Bodorgan |
League |
Away |
1-3 |
Sat 26 Aug |
2.30pm |
Llangoed Reserves |
League |
Home |
10-3 |
Sat 2 Sep |
Wales v Austria |
Sat 9 Sep |
2.30pm |
Bryngwran |
League |
Away |
2-3 |
Sat 16 Sep |
2.30pm |
Pentraeth Reserves |
League |
Home |
4-1 |
Sat 23 Sep |
2.30pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
League |
Away |
2-1 |
Sat 30 Sep |
2.30pm |
Llangoed Reserves |
League |
Away |
3-2 |
Sat 7 Oct |
No Game |
Sat 14 Oct |
2.30pm |
Bodorgan |
Car Boot Cup |
Away |
1-4 |
Sat 21 Oct |
No Game |
Sat 28 Oct |
2.30pm |
Valley |
League |
Away |
2-4 |
Sat 4 Nov |
2.00pm |
Arriva |
League |
Home |
4-0 |
Sat 11 Nov |
1.30pm |
Arriva |
Dargie Cup |
Away |
0-4 |
Sat 18 Nov |
2.00pm |
Valley |
Car Boot Cup |
Home |
5-1 |
Sat 25 Nov |
1.30pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
Elias Cup |
Away |
Postponed |
Sat 2 Dec |
2.00pm |
Pentraeth Reserves |
Car Boot Cup |
Home |
10-2 |
Sat 9 Dec |
1.30pm |
Llandudno Athletic |
NWCFA Jnr Challenge Cup |
Away |
1-2 |
Sat 16 Dec |
2.00pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
Elias Cup |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
5-3 |
Sat 23 Dec |
No Game - Merry Christmas |
Sat 30 Dec |
2.00pm |
Bodorgan |
League |
Home |
Postponed |
Sat 6 Jan |
1.30pm |
Valley |
Lucas Oil Cup |
Home (Valley FC) |
0-5 |
Sat 13 Jan |
No Game |
Sat 20 Jan |
2.00pm |
Llangoed Reserves |
Car Boot Cup |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
3-4 |
Sat 27 Jan |
1.30pm |
Llandegfan |
Megan Cup |
Home (Bangor 3G) |
7-0 |
Sat 3 Feb |
2.00pm |
Valley |
League |
Home (Valley FC) |
3-5 |
Sat 10 Feb |
No Game |
Sat 17 Feb |
1.30pm |
Bontnewydd |
NWCFA Jnr Challenge Cup round 3 |
Home |
Postponed |
Sat 24 Feb |
2.00pm |
Bontnewydd |
NWCFA Jnr Challenge Cup round 3 |
Home (Bangor 3G) |
1-2 |
Sat 3 Mar |
5.30pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
Dargie Cup Semi-Final |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
Postponed |
Sat 10 Mar |
5.30pm |
Llandegfan |
League |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
2-12 |
Sat 17 Mar |
2.30pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
Dargie Cup Semi-Final |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
Match Abandoned |
Sat 24 Mar |
No Game |
Sat 31 Mar |
No Game |
Mon 2 Apr |
2.00pm |
Arriva |
Megan Cup Semi-Final |
Home |
Postponed |
Sat 7 Apr |
5.30pm |
Arriva |
Megan Cup Semi-Final |
Home (Bangor 3G) |
5-3 |
Tue 10 Apr |
6.15pm |
Bryngwran |
League |
Home |
2-1 |
Fri 13 Apr |
7.00pm |
Bryngwran |
Megan Cup Final |
Bangor City FC |
Postponed |
Tue 17 Apr |
6.00pm |
Llandegfan |
Car Boot Quarter-Final |
Home |
14-1 |
Sat 21 Apr |
No Game |
Tue 24 Apr |
6.15pm |
Pentraeth Reserves |
League |
Away |
0-2 |
Sat 28 Apr |
5.00pm |
Valley |
Car Boot Semi-Final |
Home |
7-4 aet |
Mon 30 Apr |
6.30pm |
Bodorgan |
League |
Home |
9-0 |
Thu 3 May |
7.00pm |
Mynydd Tigers |
Dargie Cup Semi-Final |
Away (Bangor 3G) |
4-1 |
Sat 19 May |
2.30pm |
Arriva |
League |
Away |
5-5 |
Mon 28 May |
6.30pm |
Arriva |
Car Boot Cup Final |
Bangor City FC |
6-4 |
Fri 1 June |
6.30pm |
Bryngwran |
Megan Cup Final |
Maes Elian Llanfairpwll F C |
2-3 |